Reality Fighting: A Night of MMA Fights and Grappling Superfights at Mohegan Sun Arena

Reality Fighting: A Night of MMA Fights and Grappling Superfights Tickets

Mohegan Sun Arena | Montville, Connecticut

Reality Fighting returns for A Night of MMA Fights and Grappling Super fights at Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, CT on Saturday, June 11th, 2022. Grab some tickets and get ready for an absolutely, packed night of serious fights. Doors open at 5:00PM, the 16 Grappling matches will take place from 6:00-8:00PM, and the 12 MMA fights begin at 8:00PM. Be there and be ready for anything, these matches could go either way at any time!

Reality Fighting: A Night of MMA Fights and Grappling Superfights at Mohegan Sun Arena

Grappling Matches

Gabriel Gonzaga (Squared BJJ) vs. Dana Haigh (Carlson Gracie CT)
Rob Magao (Manchester BJJ) vs. Eric Conley (Macarra BJJ)
Chris Simmons (Simmons BJJ) vs. Casey LaMonte (Juniko)
Adam Roy (NEU BJJ) vs. Joe Brewer-Grzegorczyk (CT Combat)
Chris Rowan (Technique BJJ) vs. Iceman Vicens (Iceman’s Martial Arts)
Erik Johnson (NEU BJJ) vs. John Gagne (IMB CT)
Stephanie Fox (Moreno BJJ) vs. Erin Lamonte (Juniko)
Gil Pinheiro (Lightning Fitness) vs. Alex West (Aqueous BJJ)
Danny Sayer (Burgess MMA) vs. Cliff Wright (Team Link NOHO)
Kristina Katsikas (SSSF) vs. Katie Mulreed (FAA)
Lauren McAdam (Nitro BJJ) vs. Lizandra Rodriguez (Danny Savery BJJ)
Ari Fernandez (Thornton Martial Arts) vs. Mark Ferriola (Calandrelli BJJ)
Tim McLinden (Team Flo BJJ) vs. Sam Collenback (Team Link NOHO)
Junior Quintanilla (10th Planet Fairfield) vs. Jake Cortigiano (Team Savage)
Amadeo Bugatti (Black Wolf) vs. Rob Antidormi (CT Combat)
Lucas Alves (DF Fitness) vs. Jeremy Keyes Jr. (Squared BJJ Danielson)

MMA Fights

Samantha Schell (Schell Shock) vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia (Ultimate MMA)
Tayvonne Thomas (Atlas BJJ) vs. Anthony Alvarado (Underdog MMA) – Amateur Bantamweight Title Fight
Jeff Soivilien (SSSF) vs. Max Lombardo (The Cage)
Luis Molina (The Cage) vs. Steve Pyles (Dexter MMA)
Lynn Smith (Behring) vs. Erica Valentin (Underdog MMA)
Oscar Vera (Musuko’s) vs. Austin Schalla (Dexter MMA)
Nestor Yuja (Team Savage) vs. Jack Maycock (Manchester BJJ)
Cordero Crenshaw (Whitley Boxing) vs. Rafael Lopez (The Cage)
Anthony Offiaeli (Underdog MMA) vs. Reid Cote (Jitsu Life)
Arnaldo Lopez (G&G Wrestling) vs. Mike Antidormi (CT Combat)
Brett Layton (Trifecta MMA) vs. Randy Francis (Dexter MMA)
Matt Davis (Atlas BJJ) vs. John Lee (The Cage)

Reality Fighting: A Night of MMA Fights and Grappling Superfights at Mohegan Sun Arena

Your Comments